Champagne & City Airplane Tour

  • No booking or credit card fees
Downloading...

Fly over Los Angeles in a plane! See breathtaking, panoramic views of the City of Angels, its famous beaches, landmarks and famous sights!

Description

The Deluxe Champagne Tour is an approximate 55 minute narrated airplane flight with complimentary champagne and snacks. See breathtaking aerial views of Downtown L.A. skyscrapers, movie studios, famus celebrity homes, Getty Center, Hollywood sign, Dodgers Stadium, panoramic view of the entire Los Angeles coastline from Long Beach to Malibu with the Queen Mary and Palos Verdes. Celebrity Helicopters sightseeing tours have been named Best of LA by National Geographic, and have been featured on Travel Channel's Samantha Brown's Passport to Great Weekends, Millionaire Matchmaker, The Bachelor to name a few. Chief Pilot Robin Petgrave is a celebrity stunt pilot whose credits include Broken Arrow, Eraser, Mythbusters, and music videos. Fly over L.A. with Celebrity Helicopters!

Optional upgrade includes pick-up and drop-off from your hotel in our sedan "mini-limo."

Includes

  • Guide

  • One-hour flight
Select travel date Please choose your date Can I change my date after booking? Enter number of travelers Choose your option View details and schedule Starting at BEST PRICE GUARANTEED ADD TO CART You will receive your confirmation and voucher by email. Special Promo off Yes! * You can change your date after booking. Once confirmed, you will receive a voucher with all the information about your activity including the provider's local contact details, which you can contact if you have any question or if you need to change the date. We will try our best to accommodate your request. *Subject to availability. Fees might apply. Please check our terms and conditions for more information. Please provide number of traveler(s). Please select option package. Please provide number of traveler(s) and select an option Sorry, this activity is not bookable at this time. Adult ( Age & over ) From Adult ( Age & over ) From
Champagne & City Airplane Tour

Duration: 2 - 3:30 hour(s)
Available: Daily
Pick-up: Available
Inclusions: Guide / One-hour flight
Add-ons:
  • "Hollywood Style" Upgrade + per person

    Enjoy a bottle of champagne and hors d’oeuvres and after the flight take home a unique souvenir t-shirt and photograph in a keepsake frame.

Why City-Discovery.com?
  • Easy booking
  • Instant confirmation
  • Reschedule anytime
  • Best price guaranteed
  • 24/5 Customer support
Secure & simple payments

All our card payments are protected by thawte to give you peace of mind.

Schedule

Starting time: 09:00 - 19:00 (Show more)
  • 08:30-07:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 09:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 10:00-10:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 09:30-08:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 10:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 11:00-11:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 10:30-09:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 11:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 12:00-12:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 11:30-10:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 12:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 13:00-13:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 12:30-11:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 13:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 14:00-14:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 13:30-12:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 14:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 15:00-15:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 14:30-13:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 15:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 16:00-16:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 15:30-14:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 16:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 17:00-17:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 16:30-15:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 17:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 18:00-18:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 17:30-16:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 18:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 19:00-19:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 18:30-17:30

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 19:00

    LA Flightseeing Tour (1 hr)

  • 20:00-20:30

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 08:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 10:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 08:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 10:00:00

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 09:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 11:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 09:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 11:00:00

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 10:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 12:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 10:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 12:00:00

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 11:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 13:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 11:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 13:00:00

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 12:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 14:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 12:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 14:00:00

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 13:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 15:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 13:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 15:00:00

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 14:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 16:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 14:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 16:00:00

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 15:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 17:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 15:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 17:00:00

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 16:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 18:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 16:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 18:00:00

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 17:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 19:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 17:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 19:00:00

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 18:30:00

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 20:00:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 18:30:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Celebrity Helicopter (961 W Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, United States) Time: 20:00:00

Price & Options

View details and schedule Free Not Available onwards To

Notes

Restriction(s)
  • Guests weighing 300lbs or more must pay for a second seat.

  • People 21 years old and above can participate in this activity.

Required Items to Bring & Attire
  • Fuel surcharge

  • A valid government-issued photo ID

  • Camera

  • Sweatshirt / light jacket

Requirement(s) - Others
  • You will be required to pay a fuel surcharge of $10 per person upon check-in. Prices are subject to change.

  • Please call the activity provider the day before to reconfirm your booking. Your voucher has the necessary contact information listed.

Additional Note(s)
  • The activity schedule is subject to change or cancellation due to weather or traffic conditions.

  • The tour guide has full discretion to refuse service to customers based on attire, behavior, physical fitness and condition.

  • Gratuity is not included in the price.

  • Complimentary parking available.

Frequently Asked Questions

Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity.

Cancellation Policy

  • Any cancellations made within 3 business days of your activity (after 18:00:00 local time) will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.

Book now from Adults Children Infants Age above Traveler Travelers travelers Requires Must be accompanied by All Ages SALE off more less SALE %percentage_off%% OFF Show more Show Less Please choose the currency you want to use to finalize your checkout. You will be charged
Lowest Tour Prices
Reschedule Anytime
Instant Confirmation
24/5 Customer Support

Deals in your Pocket Never miss a deal while traveling

Please wait...