This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

Miami Sightseeing Bus Tour with Everglades Airboat Ride and Wildlife Show

  • No booking or credit card fees
Downloading...
SPECIAL DEAL! Early Bird Discount! Group Discount Available! Discount Available for City-Discovery.com Review Rebate! Write a Review, Get a Free Tour! Write a Review, Get 50% Off! Click here for more details! Get a free gift! Only %slots% slot/s left! Up to %percentage%% off!

Take a professionally narrated bus tour around Miami and see historic sites, true crime spots, and famous movie locations. Take a ride to Gator Park in the Everglades and go on an airboat ride and see a wildlife show.

Description

MIAMI CITY TOUR

Take a city tour through Miami's most interesting neighborhoods while you also learn about the city's history and see homes of the rich and famous. Tours are conducted in new vehicles with passenger seatbelts.

The bus stops several times during the tour. The first stop is at Fresh Market, (from Bravo TV's "Top Chef") where you can grab a bite to eat. At each stop, there is plenty of time to exit the bus, take pictures, and stretch your legs. Your free souvenir tour map has information about each stop.

Highlights (View Map)

  • South Beach

  • Downtown Miami

  • Brickell

  • Coconut Grove

  • Coral Gables, Little Havana

  • Ocean Drive

  • Gianni Versace Mansion

  • Ocean Drive

  • Venetian Causeway

  • Madonna's House

  • Sylvester Stallone's House

  • Vizcaya

  • Watson Island

  • Cartagena Plaza

  • Coral Gables Waterways

  • University of Miami

  • Biltmore Hotel

  • Venetian Pool

  • Miracle Miami

  • Calle Ocho

  • Old Cutler Road

You will also pass the secret spot where Michael Jackson filmed his "Thriller" music video, plus hundreds of other historic landmarks, famous movie locations and listen to weird stories.

Available Languages: Professionally-recorded narration in English, Spanish, German, French, Italian, Portuguese, Russian and Chinese (Mandarin)

EVERGLADES AIRBOAT RIDE AND WILDLIFE SHOW

If you ever wanted to see the Everglades, the largest subtropical wilderness in the United States, and experience an exciting airboat ride, then this tour is for you!

On the 25 mile drive to the Everglades, expect a professionally-narrated tour in the language of your choice - an excellent narrative of Miami and the Everglades.

Our buses are specially designed with digital audio and big screen TVs for visitors to experience the essence of Miami. The commentary is broadcasted on the bus from a high-performance sound system. Headphones are available for passengers hard of hearing, or who wish to hear the commentary in another language.

The tour provides a tremendous amount of information about the wildlife, weather, National Parks and the ecosystem, along with Miami true crime stories and trivia.

Once at Gator Park, you will see all kinds of wildlife, such as alligators, turtles, snakes, fish and exotic birds, as you take a guided airboat ride (conducted in English only) deep into the Everglades National Park.

You will also see how to wrestle a large alligator at the exciting Wildlife Show. And if you are brave enough, you can even hold a baby gator in your arms!

Have lunch at either Versailles or La Carreta. Then visit a famous Cuban restaurant and try out a Cuban sandwich, chicken empanada, guava and cheese pastry, plaintain chips, and either salad or fruit, ice cream and Cuban coffee.

Available Languages

Bus ride to Gator Park: English, Spanish, French, German Italian, Portuguese, Russian, Chinese (Mandarin)

Airboat Ride and Wildlife Show: English

Includes

  • Luggage storage

  • Sunscreen

  • Airboat ride

  • Wildlife show

  • Bottled water

  • Lunch

  • Insect repellent

  • Map

  • General admission (all attractions included)

  • Transportation fee
2-for-1 Select travel date Please choose your date Can I change my date after booking? Enter number of travelers Choose your option View details and schedule Starting at BEST PRICE GUARANTEED ADD TO CART You will receive your confirmation and voucher by email. Special Promo off Yes! * You can change your date after booking. Once confirmed, you will receive a voucher with all the information about your activity including the provider's local contact details, which you can contact if you have any question or if you need to change the date. We will try our best to accommodate your request. *Subject to availability. Fees might apply. Please check our terms and conditions for more information. Please provide number of traveler(s). Please select option package. Please provide number of traveler(s) and select an option Sorry, this activity is not bookable at this time. Review Promo Adult ( Age & over ) From Child ( Age & over ) From Infant ( Age & over ) Free
Miami Sightseeing Bus Tour with Everglades Airboat Ride and Wildlife Show

Duration: 8:30 - 10:30 hour(s)
Available: Daily
Pick-up: Available
Inclusions: Luggage storage / Sunscreen / Airboat ride / Wildlife show / Bottled water / Lunch / Insect repellent / Map / General admission (all attractions included) / Transportation fee
Why City Discovery?
  • Easy booking
  • Instant confirmation
  • Reschedule anytime
  • Best price guaranteed
  • 24/5 Customer support
Secure & simple payments

All our card payments are protected by thawte to give you peace of mind.

Schedule

  • 09:15-09:00

    Check-in at Bubba Gump Bayside or Pick-up at Select Miami Hotels

  • 10:00

    South Beach

    Join a bus tour that takes you around South Beach, Miami's hip beach-side neighborhood and see the azure waters. Pass by Ocean Drive and the historic Art Deco District.

  • 11:45

    Wynwood Walls

    Marvel at the diverse street murals and graffiti at the Wynwood Walls, a known art hotspot and Miami's street art district.

  • 12:30

    Lunch in Little Havana

    Be escorted to a VIP room and savor a hearty Cuban-American lunch at the Versailles*, a known restaurant in Little Havana. Afterwards, enjoy an ice cream by Domino Park and get a Latin culture lesson or two.

    *Versailles is often crowded during weekends. In this case, the tour goes to La Carreta.

  • 15:00

    Arrive at Airboat Park

  • 15:30

    Airboat Ride

    Grab on to your seats as you go on a fun airboat ride in the Everglades. Watch out for local exotic animals and feel the light mist on your face, all adding to the fun of the activity.

  • 16:45

    Wildlife Show

    Watch as the park showcase their array of wildlife while sharing information about them in this entertaining wildlife show. Some of the animals you will encounter include baby alligators, turtles, snakes and exotic birds.

  • 17:00

    Drive Back to Miami

  • 18:15

    Check-out at Bubba Gump Bayside or Drop-off at Select Miami Hotels

  • (For Check-In) Bubba Gump at Bayside (Bubba Gump Shrimp Co., 401 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL, United States) Time: 09:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Bubba Gump at Bayside (Bubba Gump Shrimp Co., 401 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL, United States) Time: 18:15:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Bubba Gump at Bayside (Bubba Gump Shrimp Co., 401 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL, United States) Time: 09:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Bubba Gump at Bayside (Bubba Gump Shrimp Co., 401 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL, United States) Time: 18:15:00

Price & Options

View details and schedule Free Not Available onwards To Group Discount Available! Discount Available for City-Discovery.com! SALE! Early Bird Discount! Book %days% days early and save up to %percentage% (until %date%) (GET 1 FREE!) Until Only %slots% slot/s left! (50% off!) (%percentage% off!) Travel period:

Notes

Restriction(s)
  • Children of all ages can participate in this activity.

Required Items to Bring & Attire
  • Walking shoes

  • Comfortable clothing

  • Sunglasses

  • Camera

  • Sweatshirt / light jacket

Additional Note(s)
  • The activity schedule is subject to change or cancellation due to weather or traffic conditions.

  • The menu is subject to change without notice.

  • The activity provider does not assume any responsibility for your valuables and/or personal belongings.

  • Use the toilet facilities prior to your pick-up.

  • Gratuity is not included in the price.

  • If you are driving on your own, you will be required to pay a parking fee.

Frequently Asked Questions

Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity.

Cancellation Policy

  • Any cancellations made within 2 business days of your activity (after 10:00:00 local time) will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.

People who like this activity also liked

Book now from Adults Children Infants Age above Traveler Travelers travelers Requires Must be accompanied by All Ages SALE off more less SALE %percentage_off%% OFF Show more Show Less Please choose the currency you want to use to finalize your checkout. You will be charged
Lowest Tour Prices
Reschedule Anytime
Instant Confirmation
24/5 Customer Support

Deals in your Pocket Never miss a deal while traveling

Please wait...