This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

Waikiki & Pearl Harbor Express Helicopter Flight (Doors-On & Doors-Off Tours)

  • No booking or credit card fees
Downloading...
SPECIAL DEAL! Early Bird Discount! Group Discount Available! Discount Available for City-Discovery.com Review Rebate! Receive two (2) adult tickets for the price of one (1) in exchange for your review! Get %percentage%% off your bookings in exchange for your review! Click here for more details! Get a free gift! Only %slots% slot/s left! Up to %percentage%% off!

See all of Honolulu, Hawaii's bustling capital city and fly over Pearl Harbor in this quick 20-min helicopter flight over Oahu's southern coast.

Description

Get an aerial view of Honolulu's city skyline with Novictor Helicopters. Fly doors-off at no additional cost to enjoy uninterrupted panoramas of Waikiki, Ala Moana and Pearl Harbor. With Novictor's smaller aircraft, everyone gets a window seat! Your tour begins over Honolulu Harbor, heading east to the ever-popular Magic Island. Moving to Waikiki, enjoy a clear view of Diamond Head, Waikiki Beach, and the skyline before heading to Pearl Harbor. You'll fly over the Battleship Missouri and the USS Arizona memorial, being able to spot the sunken Arizona from your birds' eye perspective.

Includes

  • Guide
2-for-1 Select travel date Please choose your date Can I change my date after booking? Enter number of travelers Choose your option View details and schedule Starting at BEST PRICE GUARANTEED BOOK NOW You will receive your confirmation and voucher by email. Special Promo off Yes! * You can change your date after booking. Once confirmed, you will receive a voucher with all the information about your activity including the provider's local contact details, which you can contact if you have any question or if you need to change the date. We will try our best to accommodate your request. *Subject to availability. Fees might apply. Please check our terms and conditions for more information. Please provide number of traveler(s). Please select option package. Please provide number of traveler(s) and select an option Sorry, this activity is not bookable at this time. Review Promo Adult/Child ( Age & over ) From Adult ( Age & over ) From Infant ( Age & over ) Free
Waikiki & Pearl Harbor Express Helicopter Flight (Doors-On & Doors-Off Tours)

Duration: 1:30 - 3 hour(s)
Available: Daily
Pick-up: Available
Inclusions: Guide
Why City Discovery?
  • Easy booking
  • Instant confirmation
  • Reschedule anytime
  • Best price guaranteed
  • 24/5 Customer support
Secure & simple payments

All our card payments are protected by thawte to give you peace of mind.

Schedule

Starting time: 08:00 - 17:00 (Show more)
  • 07:15-06:45

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 08:00

    Helicopter Flight (20 mins)

    Highlights:
    - Honolulu Harbor
    - Magic Island
    - Waikiki Beach
    - Diamond Head
    - Punchbowl Crater
    - Pearl Harbor & USS Arizona Memorial

  • 08:20-08:50

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 08:15-07:45

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 09:00

    Helicopter Flight (20 mins)

    Highlights:
    - Honolulu Harbor
    - Magic Island
    - Waikiki Beach
    - Diamond Head
    - Punchbowl Crater
    - Pearl Harbor & USS Arizona Memorial

  • 09:20-09:50

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 09:15-08:45

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 10:00

    Helicopter Flight (20 mins)

    Highlights:
    - Honolulu Harbor
    - Magic Island
    - Waikiki Beach
    - Diamond Head
    - Punchbowl Crater
    - Pearl Harbor & USS Arizona Memorial

  • 10:20-10:50

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 10:15-09:45

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 11:00

    Helicopter Flight (20 mins)

    Highlights:
    - Honolulu Harbor
    - Magic Island
    - Waikiki Beach
    - Diamond Head
    - Punchbowl Crater
    - Pearl Harbor & USS Arizona Memorial

  • 11:20-11:50

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 11:15-10:45

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 12:00

    Helicopter Flight (20 mins)

    Highlights:
    - Honolulu Harbor
    - Magic Island
    - Waikiki Beach
    - Diamond Head
    - Punchbowl Crater
    - Pearl Harbor & USS Arizona Memorial

  • 12:20-12:50

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 12:15-11:45

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 13:00

    Helicopter Flight (20 mins)

    Highlights:
    - Honolulu Harbor
    - Magic Island
    - Waikiki Beach
    - Diamond Head
    - Punchbowl Crater
    - Pearl Harbor & USS Arizona Memorial

  • 13:20-13:50

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 13:15-12:45

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 14:00

    Helicopter Flight (20 mins)

    Highlights:
    - Honolulu Harbor
    - Magic Island
    - Waikiki Beach
    - Diamond Head
    - Punchbowl Crater
    - Pearl Harbor & USS Arizona Memorial

  • 14:20-14:50

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 14:15-13:45

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 15:00

    Helicopter Flight (20 mins)

    Highlights:
    - Honolulu Harbor
    - Magic Island
    - Waikiki Beach
    - Diamond Head
    - Punchbowl Crater
    - Pearl Harbor & USS Arizona Memorial

  • 15:20-15:50

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 15:15-14:45

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 16:00

    Helicopter Flight (20 mins)

    Highlights:
    - Honolulu Harbor
    - Magic Island
    - Waikiki Beach
    - Diamond Head
    - Punchbowl Crater
    - Pearl Harbor & USS Arizona Memorial

  • 16:20-16:50

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • 16:15-15:45

    Pick-up & Check-in

  • 17:00

    Helicopter Flight (20 mins)

    Highlights:
    - Honolulu Harbor
    - Magic Island
    - Waikiki Beach
    - Diamond Head
    - Punchbowl Crater
    - Pearl Harbor & USS Arizona Memorial

  • 17:20-17:50

    Check-out & Drop-off

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 07:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 08:20:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 07:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 08:20:00

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 08:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 09:20:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 08:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 09:20:00

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 09:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 10:20:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 09:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 10:20:00

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 10:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 11:20:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 10:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 11:20:00

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 11:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 12:20:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 11:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 12:20:00

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 12:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 13:20:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 12:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 13:20:00

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 13:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 14:20:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 13:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 14:20:00

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 14:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 15:20:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 14:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 15:20:00

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 15:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 16:20:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 15:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 16:20:00

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 16:15:00

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 17:20:00

Check-in Time & Location

  • (For Check-In) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 16:15:00

Check-out Time & Location

  • (For Check-Out) Castle & Cooke Aviation Building (155 Kapalulu Place, Suite #197, Honolulu, HI 96819) Time: 17:20:00

Price & Options

View details and schedule Free Not Available onwards To Group Discount Available! Discount Available for City-Discovery.com! SALE! Early Bird Discount! Book %days% days early and save up to %percentage% (until %date%) (GET 1 FREE!) Until Only %slots% slot/s left! (50% off!) (%percentage% off!) Travel period: BOOK NOW

Notes

Restriction(s)
  • All guests weighing between 250lbs (113 kg) and above will be assessed a Capacity Surcharge. This fee is already reflected in the pricing section.

  • Wheel Chair Accessibility: The transfer van has a wheelchair ramp for collapsible chairs only and agents can assist guests get into the helicopter

  • This activity is wheelchair accessible.

  • If less than 2 participants are booked, the activity may not operate.

  • Children of all ages can participate in this activity.

  • Guests should not have serious fear of heights (acrophobia).

Requirement(s) - Others
  • In compliance with Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) regulation, Novictor Aviation will weigh each individual, along with any hand carried items, when checking in at the heliports for safety and weight balance of the aircraft. We do this discreetly for your privacy. Please provide accurate body weights for all passengers. Misrepresentation of body weight could result in denial of service without refund.

  • Please call the activity provider the day before to reconfirm your booking. Your voucher has the necessary contact information listed.

Additional Note(s)
  • The activity schedule is subject to change or cancellation due to weather or traffic conditions.

  • Gratuity is not included in the price.

  • Complimentary parking available.

Booking Requirements (# of participants, vehicles, hours, etc.)
  • You can book a maximum of 9.

Frequently Asked Questions

How should I dress for my flight?

The temperature aboard the helicopter is very comfortable during flights and t-shirts and shorts are just fine. However, if you choose a doors-off tour, your flight will be windy and cold so jackets and sweatshirts are required and long pants are recommended. Please note that hats are not allowed because of the risk of flying into the rotor and damaging the craft.

What is the difference between doors on and doors off flights?

Doors-on tours are more comfortable and you can easily hear music and narration. You’ll enjoy window seating with unobstructed views from the top of your head to your waist. Doors off helicopter tours are available by request and are a little more exciting. Please note that they are windy and colder so you will have to wear warmer clothes. Doors-off tours also provide a better photographic experience as you will enjoy unobstructed floor-to-ceiling views.

How experienced are the pilots?

Novictor Aviation employs some of the most skilled pilots in the state and hold them to the highest standards. Pilots are very experienced in their knowledge of Hawaiian skies, climates, and terrain. Their abilities will put you at ease as you fly over the beaches, mountains, and sights of the Islands.

Are young children allowed on flights?

Yes, children of all ages are welcome on-board the flights and there are even have baby headsets for them to wear. Please be aware that FAA regulations require a full-fare seat for children 24 months and over. Children 23 months and under are welcome to sit on the lap of a responsible adult at no charge. Please keep in mind, however, that children are not allowed on doors-off flights.

Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity.

Cancellation Policy

  • Any cancellations made within 2 business days of your activity (after 17:00:00 local time) will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.

Book now from Adults Children Infants Age above Traveler Travelers travelers Requires Must be accompanied by All Ages SALE off more less SALE %percentage_off%% OFF Show more Show Less Please choose the currency you want to use to finalize your checkout. You will be charged
Lowest Tour Prices
Reschedule Anytime
Instant Confirmation
24/5 Customer Support

Deals in your Pocket Never miss a deal while traveling

Please wait...