This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

Prague Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

  • No booking or credit card fees
Downloading...
SPECIAL DEAL! Early Bird Discount! Group Discount Available! Discount Available for City-Discovery.com Review Rebate! Write a Review, Get a Free Tour! Write a Review, Get 50% Off! Click here for more details! Get a free gift! Only %slots% slot/s left! Up to %percentage%% off!

Take advantage of this convenient Hop-on Hop-off bus with 3 different routes and Vltava river cruise. Try out a unique way to explore Prague top attractions in comfort and unlimited possibilities!

Location and direction

Explore 3 different Hop-on Hop-off bus routes in Prague! You may start using the buses at any point during their operating hours and from any stop along the route.

Downtown Route - Line A (Green)

Bus departs every 15 min.

1. DOWNTOWN - 09:00 – 18:00
2. MUNICIPAL HOUSE - 09:02 – 18:02
3. OPLETALOVA - 09:05 – 18:05
4. WENCESLAS SQUARE - 09:12 – 18:12
5. I. P. PAVLOVA - 09:18 – 18:18
6. RESSLOVA - 09:23 – 18:23
7. KAMPA PARK - 09:30 – 18:30
8. LESSER TOWN SQUARE - 09:35 – 18:35
9. PRAGUE CASTLE - 09:46 – 18:46
10. ROYAL GARDENS - 09:52 – 18:52
11. CASTLE STEPS - 10:00 – 19:00
12. OLD TOWN SQUARE - 10:07 – 19:07
13. RIVER BOAT - 10:12 – 19:12
14. REPUBLIC SQUARE - 10:20 – 19:20
15. DOWNTOWN - 10:25 – 19:25

Brewery Tour - Line B (Yellow)

Bus departs every 60 mins. Available from April to October.

1. KAMPA PARK - 10:00 – 18:00
2. IBIS SMÍCHOV - 10:10 – 18:10
3. BERTRAMKA - 10:15 – 18:15
4. KINGDOM OF RAILWAYS - 10:25 – 18:25
5. STAROPRAMEN BREWERY - 10:30 – 18:30
6. RIVERSIDE - 10:35 – 18:35
7. KAMPA PARK - 10:40 – 18:40

Vysehrad Tour - Line C (Red)

Bus departs every 60 mins.

1. DOWNTOWN - 09:30 – 17:30
2. VYŠEHRAD - 09:40 – 17:40
3. CORINTHIA TOWERS - 09:45 – 17:45
4. I. P. PAVLOVA - 09:55 – 17:55
5. TRAIN STATION - 10:00 – 18:00
6. TV TOWER - 10:08 – 18:08
7. HILTON - 10:20 – 18:20
8. DOWNTOWN - 10:30 – 18:30

One hour cruise down the Vltava river departs at 12:00, 15:00 and 16:00 only.

Select travel date Please choose your date Can I change my date after booking? Enter number of travelers Choose your option View details and schedule Starting at BEST PRICE GUARANTEED ADD TO CART You will receive your confirmation and voucher by email. Special Promo off Yes! * You can change your date after booking. Once confirmed, you will receive a voucher with all the information about your activity including the provider's local contact details, which you can contact if you have any question or if you need to change the date. We will try our best to accommodate your request. *Subject to availability. Fees might apply. Please check our terms and conditions for more information. Please provide number of traveler(s). Please select option package. Please provide number of traveler(s) and select an option Sorry, this activity is not bookable at this time. Adult ( Age & over ) From
Prague Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour (24 Hours Ticket)
332741

Discover the best of Prague with this 24 hours Hop-on Hop-off bus tour! Three different circuits will let you travel around the city in comfort with unlimited changes. A stewardess will be available on the bus throughout the entire journey. All buses are equipped with headphones playing audio recordings about Prague in 22 different languages.

The ticket price also includes a one-hour long boat trip and free entrance to a unique exhibition of a railway model of the Czech Republic and Prague.

Available: Daily
Inclusions: Audio Guide (not including downtown section) / Entrance to the Railroad Kingdom / Transportation fee / Cruise fee
Adult ( Age & over ) From
Prague Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour (48 Hours Ticket)
332747

Discover the best of Prague with this 48 hours Hop-on Hop-off bus tour! Three different circuits will let you travel around the city in comfort with unlimited changes. A stewardess will be available on the bus throughout the entire journey. All buses are equipped with headphones playing audio recordings about Prague in 22 different languages.

The ticket price also includes a one-hour long boat trip and free entrance to a unique exhibition of a railway model of the Czech Republic and Prague.

Available: Daily
Inclusions: Audio Guide (not including downtown section) / Entrance to the Railroad Kingdom / Transportation fee / Cruise fee
Why City Discovery?
  • Easy booking
  • Instant confirmation
  • Reschedule anytime
  • Best price guaranteed
  • 24/5 Customer support
Secure & simple payments

All our card payments are protected by thawte to give you peace of mind.

Price & Options

View details and schedule Free Not Available onwards To Group Discount Available! Discount Available for City-Discovery.com! SALE! Early Bird Discount! Book %days% days early and save up to %percentage% (until %date%) (GET 1 FREE!) Until Only %slots% slot/s left! (50% off!) (%percentage% off!) Travel period:

Notes

Restriction(s)
All Packages
  • If less than 2 participants are booked, the activity may not operate.

Requirement(s) - Others
All Packages
  • Please exchange your Veltra voucher for a ticket at the Best Tour Kiosk. You may also exchange your voucher for a ticket on board any of the Best Tour buses labelled: 'Hop-on hop-off'

Additional Note(s)
All Packages
  • Please note that you will be asked to pay a refundable deposit of 20 CZK in exchange for a plastic card allowing you to board the bus. A refund can be obtained after the tour from the driver.

  • Please see below for the route map:
    Hop on Hop Off Map.pdf

Frequently Asked Questions

Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity.

Cancellation Policy

  • Any cancellations made within 1 business days of your activity (after 09:00:00 local time) will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.

Book now from Adults Children Infants Age above Traveler Travelers travelers Requires Must be accompanied by All Ages SALE off more less SALE %percentage_off%% OFF Show more Show Less Please choose the currency you want to use to finalize your checkout. You will be charged
Lowest Tour Prices
Reschedule Anytime
Instant Confirmation
24/5 Customer Support

Deals in your Pocket Never miss a deal while traveling

Please wait...